Club Fantasy – 2016 Week 1 FLEX Rankings

club-banner_wp

By The Hudsonian, Joshua Hudson

I have gone through and combined both Running Back and Wide Receiver rankings into just FLEX rankings. I think it helps with questions like, “who should I start in my FLEX?” But to make it easier for you, they are color-coded. What? Yeah, we’re cool like that.

Blue = WRs and Red = RBs

FLEX                                        Team  Opponent

  1. Julio Jones                     ATL    TB
  2. Antonio Brown            PIT      at WSH
  3. DeAndre Hopkins       HOU   CHI
  4. Allen Robinson            JAX    GB
  5. Lamar Miller                HOU   CHI
  6. Todd Gurley                  LA       at SF
  7. Odell Beckham Jr.      NYG   at DAL
  8. Adrian Peterson         MIN    at TEN
  9. Ezekiel Elliott             DAL    NYG
  10. Amari Cooper             OAK   at NO
  11. David Johnson            ARI     NE
  12. Mark Ingram               NO      OAK
  13. DeAngelo Williams   PIT      at WSH
  14. Jordy Nelson               GB      at JAX
  15. Brandon Marshall     NYJ     CIN
  16. Devonta Freeman     ATL    TB
  17. Eddie Lacy                   GB      at JAX
  18. Dez Bryant                  DAL    NYG
  19. A.J. Green                    CIN     at NYJ
  20. LeSean McCoy            BUF    at BAL
  21. Brandin Cooks            NO      OAK
  22. Randall Cobb               GB      at JAX
  23. Doug Martin                TB       at ATL
  24. Mike Evans                  TB       at ATL
  25. Latavius Murray         OAK   at NO
  26. Keenan Allen               SD       at KC
  27. Golden Tate                  DET    at IND
  28. T.Y. Hilton                    IND     DET
  29. Spencer Ware               KC      SD
  30. Ryan Mathews             PHI     CLE
  31. Matt Forte                     NYJ     CIN
  32. Jarvis Landry                MIA    at SEA
  33. Frank Gore                    IND     DET
  34. Alshon Jeffrey              CHI     at HOU
  35. DeMarco Murray         TEN    MIN
  36. Jeremy Maclin              KC      SD
  37. Marvin Jones                DET    at IND
  38. C.J. Anderson               DEN    CAR
  39. Rashad Jennings          NYG   at DAL
  40. Doug Baldwin               SEA     MIA
  41. Demaryius Thomas    DEN    CAR
  42. Sammy Watkins          BUF    at BAL
  43. Charles Sims                 TB       at ATL
  44. Julian Edelman             NE       at ARI
  45. Michael Crabtree         OAK   at NO
  46. Allen Hurns                   JAX    GB
  47. Carlos Hyde                   SF        LA
  48. Christine Michael       SEA     MIA
  49. Jeremy Langford         Chi      at HOU
  50. Kelvin Benjamin         CAR    at DEN
  51. Melvin Gordon             SD       at KC
  52. Eric Decker                   NYJ     CIN
  53. Giovani Bernard         CIN     at NYJ
  54. Donte Moncrief          IND     DET
  55. Ameer Abdullah         DET    at IND
  56. John Brown                  ARI     NE
  57. Jonathan Stewart       CAR    at DEN
  58. Jeremy Hill                   CIN     at NYJ
  59. Jordan Matthews        PHI     CLE
  60. Willie Snead                 NO      OAK
  61. Arian Foster                 MIA    at SEA
  62. DeSean Jackson          WSH   PIT
  63. Larry Fitzgerald          ARI     NE
  64. Matt Jones                    WSH   PIT
  65. Danny Woodhead       SD       at KC
  66. Tyler Lockett                SEA     MIA
  67. Duke Johnson Jr.        CLE     at PHI
  68. Emmanuel Sanders   DEN    CAR
  69. Derrick Henry              TEN    MIN
  70. T.J. Yeldon                     JAX    GB
  71. Michael Floyd               ARI     NE
  72. Justin Forsett                BAL    BUF
  73. James White                  NE       at ARI
  74. Sterling Shepard          NYG   at DAL
  75. Tyler Boyd                      CIN     at NYJ
  76. Tavon Austin                 LA       at SF
  77. Torrey Smith                 SF        LA
  78. LeGarrette Blount       NE       at ARI
  79. Isaiah Crowell              CLE     at PHI
  80. Chris Ivory                    JAX    GB
  81. Stefon Diggs                MIN    at TEN
  82. Terrance West             BAL    BUF
  83. Vincent Jackson          TB       at ATL
  84. Pierre Garcon               WSH   PIT
  85. Theo Riddick                DET    at IND
  86. Thomas Rawls             SEA     MIA
  87. Corey Coleman           CLE     at PHI
  88. Bilal Powell                  NYJ     CIN
  89. Michael Thomas         NO      OAK
  90. Charcandrick West    KC      SD
  91. Kamar Aiken                BAL    BUF
  92. Tajae Sharpe                TEN    MIN
  93. Javorius Allen             BAL    BUF
  94. DeAndre Washington OAK   at NO
  95. Kevin White                 CHI     at HOU
  96. Darren Sproles            PHI     CLE
  97. Terrelle Pryor              CLE     at PHI
  98. Shane Vereen              NYG   at DAL
  99. Jay Ajayi                        MIA    at SEA
  100. Markus Wheaton       PIT      at WSH
  101. Sammie Coates          PIT      at WSH
  102. Tevin Coleman           ATL    TB
  103. Travis Benjamin         SD       at KC
  104. Jerrick McKinnon      MIN    at TEN
  105. Devin Funchess         CAR    at DEN
  106. Will Fuller                    HOU   CHI